Using GIT for Dataflex Development: Difference between revisions
Using GIT for Dataflex Development (view source)
Revision as of 06:17, 16 November 2012
, 16 November 2012→Further reading or reference material
Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|Pro Git book | |Pro Git book | ||
|http://git-scm.com/book | |http://git-scm.com/book | ||
|- | |||
|DataAccess Blog: Configuring Source Control for Visual DataFlex | |||
|http://support.dataaccess.com/Forums/entry.php?116-Configuring-Source-Control-for-Visual-DataFlex | |||
|- | |||
|DataAccess Blog: Source Control and Visual DataFlex 101: The Basics | |||
|http://support.dataaccess.com/Forums/entry.php?117-Source-Control-and-Visual-DataFlex-102-Multi-Developer-Use | |||
|- | |||
|DataAccess Blog: Source Control and Visual DataFlex 102: Multi-Developer Use | |||
|http://support.dataaccess.com/Forums/entry.php?92-Source-Control-and-Visual-DataFlex-101-The-Basics | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
If you like this article, find issues or need more explanation on any of this, please send me an email. | If you like this article, find issues or need more explanation on any of this, please send me an email. | ||
My email is m dot kuipers at internode dot on dot net | My email is m dot kuipers at internode dot on dot net |